Scottish Football Fixtures

Scottish Premiership Fixtures

 Friday 28th April

 Ross Countyv   Inverness Caledonian Thistle                          19:45

 Saturday 19th April

 Rangers          v              Celtic                                                   12:00

Aberdeen        v              St Johnstone                                      15:00

Hamilton         v              Kilmarnock                                          15:00

Hearts             v              Partick Thistle                                     15:00

Motherwell      v              Dundee                                               15:00

 

·   The Ross County v Inverness game will be live on BT Sports 2 & BT Sport Extra 1

·  The Rangers v Celtic game will be live on Sky Sports 1 & Sky Sports 5

 

Scottish Championship Fixtures

 Wednesday 26th April

 Hibs                       v              Raith Rovers                                      19:45

 Saturday 29th April

 Ayr United             v              Hibs                                                   15:00

Dunfermline          v              Greenock Morton                              15:00

Falkirk                   v              Queen of the South                            15:00

St Mirren               v              Raith Rovers                                        15:00

Dundee United     v             Dumbarton                                          17:15

 

·  The Dundee United v Dumbarton game will be live on BBC ALBA

 

Scottish League One Fixtures

 Saturday 29th April

 Alloa                      v              Stranraer                                          15:00

Brechin                  v              Albion Rovers                                   15:00

East Fife                v              Airdrieonians                                    15:00

Livingston             v              Peterhead                                         15:00

Queens Park          v              Stenhousemuir                                15:00

 

Scottish League Two Fixtures

 

Saturday 29th April

 

Annan                   v              Montrose                                            15:00

Arbroath               v              Elgin City                                           15:00

Clyde                    v              Berwick Rangers                                15:00

Cowdenbeath       v              Forfar Athletic                                   15:00

Edinburgh City     v              Stirling Albion                                    15:00